Marathon Results
Note that classes are sometimes combined to meet the minimum 3 club entries to qualify for club champs points.
Bib No | Club | Name | Gender | Class | Marathon | Time in seconds | Position | Class Point Values |
19 | Galway Kayak Club | Grace Mortimer | Female | YU16 | OS | 4139 | 1 | 100 |
307 | Abbeyshrule CC | Shauna Gilbride | Female | YU16 | OS | 4145 | 2 | 88 |
87 | Ribbontail | Aoife O’Donovan Hamilton | Female | YU16 | GP | 4375 | 3 | 75 |
203 | Ribbontail | Emma Fay | Female | YU16 | GP | 4375 | 3 | 75 |
232 | Ribbontail | Sarah Fay | Female | YU16 | GP | 4520 | 5 | 50 |
315 | Ribbontail | Alana Dowling | Female | YU16 | GP | 4750 | 6 | 38 |
221 | Ribbontail | Mairead O’Donovan Hamilton | Female | YU16 | GP | 4927 | 7 | 25 |
227 | Ribbontail | Niamh O’Donovan Hamilton | Female | YU16 | GP | 5000 | 8 | 13 |
Bib No | Club | Name | Gender | Class | Marathon | Time in seconds | Position | Class Point Values |
66 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Linda O’Connor | Female | Senior | GP | 6954 | 1 | 100 |
30 | Galway Kayak Club | Pauline Clerkin | Female | Master | OS | 7756 | 2 | 88 |
14 | Galway Kayak Club | Carmel Dillon | Female | Master | OS | 7768 | 3 | 75 |
83 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Yvonne Crosse | Female | Senior | GP | 8272 | 4 | 63 |
73 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Michelle Walsh | Female | Master | GP | 8273 | 5 | 50 |
79 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Rosalyn Thompson | Female | Master | GP | 8560 | 6 | 38 |
95 | Ribbontail | Cliona O’Donovan | Female | Master | GP | 8995 | 7 | 25 |
26 | Galway Kayak Club | Maria McArdle | Female | Master | GP | 9253 | 8 | 13 |
Bib No | Club | Name | Gender | Class | Marathon | Time in seconds | Position | Class Point Values |
204 | Ribbontail | Ethan Dowling | Male | YU16 | OS | 3630 | 1 | 100 |
84 | Ribbontail | Adam Vaugh | Male | YU16 | OS | 3824 | 2 | 83 |
69 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Luke Kenny | Male | YU16 | GP | 4104 | 3 | 67 |
234 | Ribbontail | Sean Cregan | Male | YU16 | GP | 4919 | 4 | 50 |
238 | Ribbontail | Tristan Bent | Male | YU16 | GP | 4950 | 5 | 33 |
320 | Galway Kayak Club | Cormac Byrne | Male | YU16 | OS | 6414 | 6 | 17 |
Bib No | Club | Name | Gender | Class | Marathon | Time in seconds | Position | Class Point Values |
55 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Harry O’Brien | Male | Master | GP | 6955 | 1 | 100 |
27 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Mark Davis | Male | Senior | GP | 7000 | 2 | 88 |
53 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Finbarr O’Hanlon | Male | Master | GP | 7029 | 3 | 75 |
230 | Ribbontail | Patrick Hendrick | Male | Master | GP | 7480 | 4 | 63 |
75 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Paul O’Farrell | Male | Master | GP | 8270 | 5 | 50 |
70 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Mark Taylor | Male | Master | GP | 8271 | 6 | 38 |
24 | Galway Kayak Club | Liam Noonan | Male | Master | GP | 9260 | 7 | 25 |
63 | Phoenix Kayak Club | John Kenny | Male | Master | GP | 9557 | 8 | 13 |
Bib No | Club | Name | Gender | Class | Marathon | Time in seconds | Position | Class Point Values |
226 | Ribbontail | Michelle O’Herilihy | Female | YU16 | K1 | 3420 | 1 | 100 |
283 | Celbridge Paddlers CC | Áine White | Female | YU16 | K1 | 3422 | 2 | 75 |
13 | Galway Kayak Club | Aoibhin O Broin | Female | YU16 | K1 | 3444 | 3 | 50 |
15 | Galway Kayak Club | Catherine Noonan | Female | YU16 | K1 | 3568 | 4 | 25 |
Bib No | Club | Name | Gender | Class | Marathon | Time in seconds | Position | Class Point Values |
296 | Kilcullen Canoe Club | Ronan Foley | Male | YU16 | K1 | 2932 | 1 | 100 |
297 | Kilcullen Canoe Club | Scott Dignam | Male | YU16 | k1 | 3031 | 2 | 89 |
253 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Darragh Clarke | Male | YU16 | WWR | 3040 | 3 | 78 |
294 | Kilcullen Canoe Club | Joe Brown | Male | YU16 | K1 | 3230 | 4 | 67 |
299 | Galway Kayak Club | Patrick Noonan | Male | YU16 | k1 | 3418 | 5 | 56 |
35 | Galway Kayak Club | Sean Noonan | Male | YU16 | K1 | 3440 | 6 | 44 |
292 | Kilcullen Canoe Club | Aaron Thorpe | Male | YU16 | K1 | 3528 | 7 | 33 |
224 | Ribbontail | Michael O’Herilihy | Male | YU16 | K1 | 3608 | 8 | 22 |
37 | Galway Kayak Club | Alex O’Donohoe | Male | YU16 | WWR | 3631 | 9 | 11 |
Bib No | Club | Name | Gender | Class | Marathon | Time in seconds | Position | Class Point Values |
284 | Celbridge Paddlers CC | James McCartney | Male | U18 | K1 | 3630 | 1 | 100 |
42 | Moy Canoe Club | David Horkan | Male | Senior | K1 | 4894 | 2 | 86 |
295 | Kilcullen Canoe Club | David McDonnell | Male | Senior | K1 | 4909 | 3 | 71 |
324 | Galway Kayak Club | John Gallagher | Male | Senior | k1 | 5424 | 4 | 57 |
16 | Galway Kayak Club | Eoghan Parsons | Male | Master | K1 | 5550 | 5 | 43 |
280 | Celbridge Paddlers CC | Clodagh Nic Ghiolla Rua | Female | Senior | k1 | 5758 | 6 | 29 |
325 | Galway Kayak Club | Ashley Fleming | Female | Senior | k1 | 6243 | 7 | 14 |
Bib No | Club | Name | Gender | Class | Marathon | Time in seconds | Position | Class Point Values |
287 | Celbridge Paddlers CC | Ben Brezina | Male | YU16 | K2 | 3256 | 1 | 100 |
279 | Celbridge Paddlers CC | Robert Hetherington | Male | YU16 | k2 | 3261 | 2 | 75 |
28 | Galway Kayak Club | Nils Parsons | Male | YU16 | K2 | 3310 | 3 | 50 |
32 | Galway Kayak Club | Ruth Dillon | Female | YU16 | K2 | 4130 | 4 | 25 |
36 | Galway Kayak Club | Shiona McArdle | Female | YU16 | K2 | 4130 | 4 |
Bib No | Club | Name | Gender | Class | Marathon | Time in seconds | Position | Class Point Values |
263 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Niall McLean | Male | Master | K2 | 5102 | 1 | 100 |
271 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Paul Moroney | Male | Master | K2 | 5102 | 1 | |
244 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Brendan O’Brien | Male | Master | K2 | 5103 | 2 | 75 |
242 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Anja Bunzel | Female | Senior | K2 | 5103 | 2 | |
245 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Brian Nolan | Male | Master | K2 | 5252 | 3 | 50 |
300 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Phillip McKee | Male | Master | K2 | 5252 | 3 | |
52 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Eric Dowdall | Male | Master | CD | 7801 | 4 | |
273 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Ray Kane | Male | Master | CD | 7801 | 4 | 25 |
Bib No | Club | Name | Gender | Class | Marathon | Time in seconds | Position | Class Point Values |
247 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Chris Pinner | Male | Senior | OS | 3811 | 1 | 100 |
276 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Shane Grehan | Male | Senior | OS | 5840 | 2 | 88 |
259 | Wild Water Kayak Club | Mark Redmond | Male | Master | OS | 5876 | 3 | 75 |
47 | Phoenix Kayak Club | David Kinnear | Male | Senior | OS | 5892 | 4 | 63 |
81 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Simon Kenny | Male | U18 | OS | 6534 | 5 | 50 |
78 | Phoenix Kayak Club | Paul Taylor | Male | Master | OS | 6712 | 6 | 38 |
93 | Ribbontail | Brendan Fay | Male | Master | OS | 6910 | 7 | 25 |
311 | Abbeyshrule CC | Fergus Hillard | Male | Master | OS | 7096 | 8 | 13 |