Lower Liffey Race Results 2018

Lower Liffey Race Results 2018Sponsored by The Canoe Centre

The Lower Liffey Race Results 2018 are as follows:

Lower Liffey Race 2018
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
476 Barry Watkins Long Course K1 01:18:00 1
498 Donnacha Brennan Long Course K1 01:26:08 2
478 Senan Forristal Long Course K1 01:26:55 3
483 Aisa Cooper Long Course K1 01:28:25 4
471 Eamon Forristal Long Course K1 01:35:18 5
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
257 Mawer van Lonkhuyzen Long Course K2 01:21:30 1
463 Mescal Horkan Long Course K2 01:31:33 2
433 McCormack Barry Long Course K2 01:38:28 3
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
497 Barry Stratford Short Course junior Mens GP 01:39:42 1
285 james McBReen Short Course junior Mens GP 01:48:23 2
261 Zac Todd Short Course junior Mens GP 01:49:10 3
263 Noah McGovern Short Course junior Mens GP 01:51:10 4
484 Ciaran Malloy Short Course junior Mens GP 01:55:59 5
260 Eoghan Connell Short Course junior Mens GP 02:00:19 6
494 Daniel Stratford Short Course junior Mens GP 02:05:20 7
265 Damien Stratford Short Course junior Mens GP 02:11:26 8
283 Christian O’Sullivan Short Course junior Mens GP 02:17:09 9
284 Jason O’Sullivan Short Course junior Mens GP 02:17:11 10
486 Calum Clarke Short Course junior Mens GP 02:18:59 11
271 Katie Tuck Short Course junior Mens GP 02:22:03 12
173 Sinead Power Short Course junior Mens GP 02:22:04 13
829 Sean Noud Short Course junior Mens GP 02:35:48 14
292 Ben Higgins Short Course junior Mens GP 02:39:17 15
273 Alin Martinas Short Course junior Mens GP 02:39:20 16
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
475 Aaron Thorpe Short Course Junior Mens K1 01:13:03 1
479 Alex O’Brien Short Course Junior Mens K1 01:16:25 2
481 Adam Forster Short Course Junior Mens K1 01:24:27 3
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
287 Amy Templin Short Course Junior Womens GP 02:18:32 1
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
466 Aoibhin O Broin Short Course Junior Womens K1 01:39:00 1
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
295 Cooper McCarthy Short Course K2/T2 01:13:33 1
296 Michael Farrell Lar O’Brien Short Course K2/T2 01:21:35 2
256 Logan Toomey Short Course K2/T2 01:22:40 3
468 Caffrey Caffrey Short Course K2/T2 01:24:08 4
473 Pitcher Farrell Morrissey Short Course K2/T2 01:31:40 5
470 Morrissey Morrissey Short Course K2/T2 01:55:25 6
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
457 Mark Redmond Short Course Mens GP 01:29:40 1
430 Terry Smith Short Course Mens GP 01:30:55 2
474 Gregory Healy Short Course Mens GP 01:30:58 3
500 Dermot Forristal Short Course Mens GP 01:37:42 4
496 Craig Stratford Short Course Mens GP 01:40:34 5
462 Pat Hendrick Short Course Mens GP 01:44:35 6
282 Richard Gallagher Short Course Mens GP 01:46:30 7
298 Paul McGovern Short Course Mens GP 01:48:23 8
270 Andrew Smylie Short Course Mens GP 01:51:17 9
846 Patrick Stratford Short Course Mens GP 02:01:00 10
289 Aidan Durkan Short Course Mens GP 02:15:32 11
288 Conor McGuire Short Course Mens GP 02:15:41 12
456 Gary Cross Short Course Mens GP 02:18:18 13
459 Seamuse Byrne Short Course Mens GP 02:18:19 14
286 Enrico Templin Short Course Mens GP 02:18:33 15
461 Oliver Clarke Short Course Mens GP 02:19:00 16
491 Thomas Alexander Short Course Mens GP 02:20:35 17
472 Brian Keating Short Course Mens GP 02:24:00 18
281 Sean Meagher Short Course Mens GP 02:26:14 19
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
259 Matt Burke Short Course Mens K1 01:16:45 1
280 Eamon Quigley Short Course Mens K1 01:17:45 2
469 Brian Nolan Short Course Mens K1 01:21:02 3
477 Niall Power Short Course Mens K1 01:31:48 4
489 Damian Furlong Short Course Mens K1 01:41:10 5
294 Brendon Goodrich Short Course Mens K1 01:52:52 6
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
494 Alexander Stratford Short Course Open Canadian ( Open to all C1/C2 craft) 02:05:20 1
480 Ray Kane Short Course Open Canadian ( Open to all C1/C2 craft) 02:15:30 2
Bib No. Name Category Total time Place
482 Yvonne Stratford Short Course Womens GP 02:01:03 1
465 Julie O’Shea Short Course Womens GP 02:05:50 2
449 Cliona O’Donovan Short Course Womens GP 02:08:05 3
299 Heather Alexander Short Course Womens GP 02:20:40 4
277 Lauren Casey Short Course Womens GP 02:25:45 5
276 Venetia Vernon Short Course Womens GP 02:25:47 6
%d bloggers like this: